Quick Search

 Shopping Cart
 Help
 Your Account
HOME  |  SEARCH  |  SHOP  |  BOOKS  |  EVENTS  |  COLLECTIBLE BOOKS  |  PURCHASE ORDERS
Find A Book
Shop Online
Departments
  • Rare Books
  • Used Books
    Contact Us
  • Email Us
  • Corporate
  • Authors & Publishers


    Click a title to create or add to your shopping cart.

    Your Search results: 522 titles found. The first 20 are shown below.
    To view more results, scroll down and click a page link.

    Displaying Titles 1 through 20 of 522 titles in our store, sorted by author.

    Dear Will - Collectible   ~ In Stock. Ships Immediately 
    by Ackerman Karl
    ISBN: 0-684-83953-9
    Category: Novels Collectible
    Publisher: Simon Schuster Inc. Year Published: 2000
    Signed
    Edition: 1st US Edition
    Binding: Cloth
    Condition: Near Fine/Near Fine


    Price: $40.00
    Moving Heaven And Earth - Collectible   ~ In Stock. Ships Immediately 
    by Ackland Donald
    ISBN: 11-99-76220-2
    Category: Rel/Christ Collectib
    Publisher: Iversen Ford Associates Year Published: 1949
    Signed
    Edition: 1st US Edition
    Binding: Cloth
    Condition: Very Good/Very Good


    Price: $30.00
    Kenneth Wyatts Western Art - Collectible   ~ In Stock. Ships Immediately 
    by Allen Charles
    ISBN: 11-99-75496-x
    Category: Western Art/Collecti
    Publisher: Y 8 Publishing Year Published: 1981
    Signed
    Binding: Cloth
    Condition: Near Fine "Slight Wear" (no dust jacket)


    Price: $20.00
    Cavedweller - Collectible   ~ In Stock. Ships Immediately 
    by Allison Dorothy
    ISBN: 0-525-94167-3
    Category: Novels Collectible
    Publisher: Penguin Usa Inc
    Signed


    Price: $45.00
    How I Gave My Heart To The Restaurant Bu - Collectible   ~ In Stock. Ships Immediately 
    by Allison Karen Huber
    ISBN: 0-88001-522-5
    Category: Novels Collectible
    Publisher: W W Norton Company Inc Year Published: 1997
    Signed
    Edition: 1st US Edition
    Binding: Cloth
    Condition: Near Fine/Near Fine


    Price: $7.99
    Rocket City - Collectible   ~ In Stock. Ships Immediately 
    by Alpert Cathryn
    ISBN: 1-878448-62-5
    Category: Novels/Reg Collectib
    Publisher: Macmurray Beck Incorporated Year Published: 1995
    Signed
    Edition: 1st US Edition
    Binding: Cloth
    Condition: Fine/Fine


    Price: $35.00
    Small Target - Collectible   ~ In Stock. Ships Immediately 
    by Andreae Christine
    ISBN: 0-312-14543-8
    Category: Mystery Collectible
    Publisher: St. Martins Press Year Published: 1996
    Signed
    Edition: 1st US Edition
    Binding: Cloth
    Condition: Near Fine/Near Fine
    Setting: Montana


    Price: $50.00
    Sons Of Fortune - Collectible   ~ In Stock. Ships Immediately 
    by Archer Jeffrey
    ISBN: 0-312-31319-5
    Category: Novels Collectible
    Publisher: St. Martins Press Year Published: 2003
    Signed
    Binding: Cloth
    Condition: Fine/Fine


    Price: $35.00
    Dance With The Devil - Collectible   ~ In Stock. Ships Immediately 
    by Arlington Jc
    ISBN: 0-9648398-0-6
    Category: Esp/Action Collectib
    Publisher: Ocean Front Year Published: 1996
    Signed
    Edition: 1st US Edition
    Condition: Near Fine "Slight Wear" (no dust jacket)


    Price: $10.00
    Many Colored Toga Diary Of - Collectible   ~ In Stock. Ships Immediately 
    by Ashurst Henry Founta
    ISBN: 11-99-66692-0
    Category: Hist/Usa Collectible
    Publisher: Univ. Of Arizona Press Year Published: 1962
    Signed
    Edition: 1st US Edition
    Condition: Very Good/Very Good


    Price: $45.00
    Mammoth Hunters - Collectible   ~ In Stock. Ships Immediately 
    by Auel Jean M
    ISBN: 0-517-55627-8
    Category: Novels Collectible
    Publisher: Crown Publishlers Year Published: 1985
    Signed
    Edition: 1st US Edition
    Binding: Cloth
    Condition: Very Good/Very Good


    Price: $50.00
    The Mammoth Hunters - Collectible   ~ In Stock. Ships Immediately 
    by Auel, Jean M.
    ISBN: 0-609-61099-6
    Category: Novels Collectible
    Publisher: Crown Publications Inc Year Published: 2001
    Signed
    Edition: 1st US Edition
    Condition: Near Fine/Near Fine


    Price: $50.00
    The Plains of Passage - Collectible   ~ In Stock. Ships Immediately 
    by Auel, Jean M.
    ISBN: 0-609-61100-3
    Category: Novels Collectible
    Publisher: Three Rivers Publishers
    Signed
    Edition: 1st US Edition
    Condition: Fine/Fine


    Price: $50.00
    Journal Of An Itinerant Artist - Collectible   ~ In Stock. Ships Immediately 
    by Bacigalupa Drew
    ISBN: 0-87973-887-1
    Category: Novels/Reg Collectib
    Publisher: Our Sunday Visitor Year Published: 1977
    Signed
    Edition: 1st US Edition
    Condition: Near Fine/Near Fine


    Price: $55.00
    Cry At Dusk - Collectible   ~ In Stock. Ships Immediately 
    by Ballard Mignon
    ISBN: 0-396-09060-5
    Category: Mystery Collectible
    Publisher: Susan Kovalik Associates Year Published: 1987
    Signed
    Edition: 1st US Edition
    Condition: Near Fine/Near Fine


    Price: $25.00
    Widows Woods - Collectible   ~ In Stock. Ships Immediately 
    by Ballard Mignon F
    ISBN: 0-88184-680-5
    Category: Mystery Collectible
    Publisher: Carroll Graf Year Published: 1991
    Signed
    Edition: 1st US Edition
    Condition: Very Good/Very Good


    Price: $25.00
    Final Curtain - Collectible   ~ In Stock. Ships Immediately 
    by Ballard Mignon F
    ISBN: 0-88184-799-2
    Category: Mystery Collectible
    Publisher: Carroll Graf Year Published: 1992
    Signed
    Edition: 1st US Edition
    Condition: Fine/Fine


    Price: $35.00
    Crooked Arrow - Collectible   ~ In Stock. Ships Immediately 
    by Barnett Franklin
    ISBN: 11-99-77012-4
    Category: Novels/Reg Collectib
    Publisher: Beaumaris Books Year Published: 1977
    Signed
    Condition: Very Good "Defects Identifiable" (no dust jacket)


    Price: $20.00
    New Native American Novel - Collectible   ~ In Stock. Ships Immediately 
    by Bartlett Mary
    ISBN: 11-99-73634-1
    Category: Novels/Reg Collectib
    Publisher: University Of New Mexico Year Published: 1986
    Signed
    Edition: 1st US Edition
    Condition: Near Fine "Slight Wear" (no dust jacket)


    Price: $15.00
    A Spy Within - Collectible   ~ In Stock. Ships Immediately 
    by Baughman, Lynnette
    ISBN: 0-9666366-4-3
    Category: Novels/Reg Collectib
    Publisher: Top Publishing Year Published: 1999
    Signed
    Binding: Trade Paperback
    Condition: Very Good "Defects Identifiable" (no dust jacket)


    Price: $15.00
    Your search returned 27 pages. Click a number to jump to that page.

    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27

    Back to Rare Book Room



    Home  |  Your Info  |  Help
    Copyright © 1998-2007 Page One Inc. All rights reserved.